Custom Rich-Text Page

Home Page About  Calendar  Membership  Member Jags Gallery Slalom Results Restoration Help and Part Suppliers Auto Museums Car Clubs By-Laws Shop Regalia Contact



Results for our first Slalom of 2018

Competitor            Class          Car                     Best Time         Place in Class

Bruce Brownfeld       E       '72 E-Type                 62.043                1st

Jeff Berry                  F       '86 XJ-6                     49.350                1st

Paul Chappell           F        '87 XJ-6                     51.019               2nd

Mike Havens            L         '05 XKR                     50.507               1st

Nathan Lyman        R         '16 F-Type R             46.850               1st & FTD

Fran Riter               R         '16 F-Type R             47.063               2nd

Penny Santy           Z         '75 Triumph TR6       45.206               1st & FTD

Pat Santy               Z         '70 Triumph TR6        46.123               2nd

 

Results of 2017's JCNA sanctioned Slaloms:

June 17, 2017:

Competitor          Class               Car                      Best Time       Place in Class

John Larson        SP/H       '77 Jaguar XJ6C          45.065              1st and FTD

Vars Smith         SP/H        '77 Jaguar XJ6C          46.179              2nd

Jeff Berry               F          '86 Jaguar XJ6             49.965              1st

Vars Smith            J           '90 XJS Coupe               46.179             1st

John Larson         J            '90 XJS Coupe               49.063             2nd

Diane Malecki     R             2014 F-Type                 49.546             1st

Paul Malecki       R             2014 F-Type                 52.107             2nd

Pat Santy            Z             '75 Triumph TR6          45.529             1st

Bill Ramsey        Z              VW GTi                         45.960             2nd

Brownfield         Z              Mustang                        53.587            3rd

August 20, 2017:

Paul Malecki      D             '68 XKE OTS                  54.069             1st

Ellie Hall            F             '87 XJ6 Sedan               54.216             1st

Steve Guthman  F            '87 XJ6 Sedan               68.513             2nd

Vars Smith        J             '90 XJS Coupe               47.838             1st

Diane Malecki   R            '14 F-Type                     48.175             1st

Pat Santy         Z             '75 Triumph TR6            45.467            1st and FTD

Penny Santy    Z             '70 Triumph TR6            46.911            2nd

Tom Robinson  Z            '66 Volvo P1800             49.234            3rd